Website Manager

FIRST IN TOTAL PLAYER DEVELOPMENT

Total Futbol Academy

Content

2017 Fall Youth Tryout Results and Anticipated Teams

This is not a complete list and subject to change, more info will be posted. 
Results will not be posted here for 2007 and older boys and 2006 and older girls ages.
For these ages, look for the email from the club.

2010 U8 Boys Elite - Coach Dave Ruehl - Anticipated Level - GCSL 2009 7v7 League
30, 32, 35, 1786, 1787, 1788, 1789, 1790, 1797, 1799
Financial Category = 2010 5v5 Youth Development

2010 U8 Boys Gold - Coaches BJ Schmidt and Matt Williams - Anticipated Level - GCSL Development League 5v5
14, 23*, 28, 29, 31, 34, 1791, 1798
* alternate to move up
Financial Category = 2010 5v5 Youth Development

2010 U8 Boys Recommended for TFA Rec. Program
*16, 33
* alternate to move up


2010 U8 Girls Elite - Coach Nina Walsh - Anticipated Level - GCSL Development League 5v5
13, 1557, 1558, 1772, 1775, 1776, 1777, 1778
Financial Category = 2010 5v5 Youth Development

2010 U8 Girls Gold - Coach BJ Black - Anticipated Level - GCSL Development League 5v5 (split into two teams for games)
15, 18, 1563, 1518, 1519, 1559, 1560, 1561, 1562, 1771, 1773, 1779
Financial Category = 2010 5v5 Youth Development


2009 U9 Boys Elite - Coach Zach Wagner - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 1
19, 20, 21, 22, 24, 53, 55, 125, 1789
Financial Category  = 2009 7v7 Youth Development

2009 U9 Boys Premier - Coach Johnny Mirizzi - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 2
25, 26, 27, 54, 56, 57, 58, 123, 1784, 1785, 1981
Financial Category  = 2009 7v7 Youth Development

2009 U9 Boys Recommended for  TFA Rec. Program 
17, *52, 124
* alternate to move up


2009 U9 Girls Elite - Coach Matt Ruehl - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Playing Up in the U10 Division
43, 134, 138, 183, 184, 1564, 1774, 1878, 1879, 1880
Financial Category  = 2009 7v7 Youth Development

2009 U9 Girls Premier - Coach Paul Kramer and Brian Carrol - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 1
38, 130, 131, 132, 135, 148, 187, 1512, 1520, 1876
Financial Category  = 2009 7v7 Youth Development

2009 U9 Girls Gold - Coach Joe Phillips - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 2
37, 39, 42, 66, 133, 139, 180, 185, 1511, 1875
Financial Category  = 2009 7v7 Youth Development

2009 U9 Girls Vapor - Coach Josh Brians - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 3
40, 44, 147, 165, 166, 182, 186, 1510, 1521, 1781, 1782
Financial Category  = 2009 7v7 Youth Development

2009 U9 Girls Recommended for  TFA Rec. Program
41, 65, 67, 137, 181, 261, 1780, 1877, 1886

2008 U10 Boys Elite 
- Coach - Annette Auciello - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 1
36, 126, 142, 145, 146, 164, 1783, 1792, 1793, 1794
Financial Category  = 2008 Premium U10

2008 U10 Boys Premier - Coach -  Nick Schultz - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 2
127, 144, 160, 161, 162, 1796, 1866, 1868, 1884, 1980
Financial Category  = 2008 Premium U10

2008 U10 Boys Vapor - Coach - Ryan Eiding
128, 129, 140, 141, 143, 163, 1795, 1881, 1882, 1883
Financial Category  = 2008 Club U10

2008 U10 Boys Waiting List
159, 724, 1867

2008 U10 Girls Elite - Coach -  John Huth - Anticipated Level - Buckeye Premier/TPL 9v9 Playing Up in the U11 Division
46, 51, 170, 173, 174, 177, 189, 191, 199, 200, 1890, 1899
Financial Category  = 2008 Premium U10

2008 U10 Girls Premier - Coach Tom Frey - Anticipated Level - Buckeye Premier/TPL 7v7
149, 156, 157, 158, 178, 179, 195, 197, 1896, 1898 
Financial Category  = 2008 Premium U10

2008 U10 Girls Gold - Coach Leo Neiheisel - Anticipated Level - GCSL 7v7 Division 1
45, 50, 150, 153, 155, 167, 169, 175, 190 1887, 1891
Financial Category  = 2008 Premium U10

2008 U10 Girls Venom - Coach Heather Runk - GCSL 7v7 Division 2
48, 49, 61, 62, 152, 154, 192, 201, 1888, 1889, 1895
Financial Category  = 2008 Premium U10

2008 U10 Girls Waiting List
47, 64, 188, 151, 168, 171, 172, 176, 193, 194, 198, 1885, 1897  

2007 U11 Girls Elite - Head Coach:  Joe Cramerding - Anticipated Level - Buckeye Premier/TPL 9v9
81, 92, 95, 105, 114, 119, 223, 231, 236, 237, 246, 252, 721
Financial Category
 = 2007-2006 Premier U11-12

2007 U11 Girls Premier - Head Coaches: Joe Cramerding and Jack Cramerding - Anticipated Level - Buckeye Premier/TPL 9v9
85, 88, 89, 91, 93, 99, 112, 117, 118, 228, 241, 243, 259, 722, 1979
Financial Category  = 2007-2006 Premier U11-12

2007 U11 Girls Gold - Head Coach:  Greg Spilman - Anticipated Level - GCSL 9v9 Division 2
12, 78, 86, 90, 94, 96, 97, 106, 108, 120, 221, 225, 256, 730, 2406
Financial Category  = 2007-2006 Premier U11-12


2007 U11 Girls Venom- Head Coach:   Kylie Brock - GCSL 9v9 Division 3
11, 60, 84, 87, 98, 104, 107, 109, 209, 210, 220, 233, 234, 249, 257
Financial Category  = 2007-2006 Club U11-12

2007 U11 Girls Waiting List (to be placed when spots open)
73, 75, 213, 725, 732

2007 U11 Girls Recommended for TFA Rec. Program
59, 72, 254, 731
 


Contact Us

Total Futbol Academy

P.O. Box 58168 
Cincinnati, Ohio 45258

Email Us: clubadministrator@tfacincinnati.com
Copyright © 2017 Total Futbol Academy  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login