Website Manager

Team Accomplishments, 2017-18

TFA Team Accomplishments

Spring 2018 Season

Players from TFA GU11 Elite
Finalists, Disney 3v3 Soccer Championships

Fall 2017 Season

Players from TFA GU11 Elite 
National Champions, 3v3 Live


TFA GU17 Elite - Coach Jay Kiley
1st place in bracket, GU17 Red division, Gateway Showcase

TFA GU17 Premier - Coach John Volker
1st place in bracket, GU17 Blue division, Gateway Showcase

TFA GU16 Elite - Coach John Volker
1st place in bracket, GU16 Red division, Gateway Showcase

TFA BU18 Elite - Coach Carl Fichtenbaum
1st place in bracket, BU18/19 Blue division, Gateway Showcase

TFA BU17 Elite - Coach Diego Quispe
2nd place in bracket, BU17 Red division, Gateway Showcase

TFA BU15 Premier - Coach Ryan Owens
2nd place in bracket, BU15 Blue division, Gateway Showcase

TFA GU18 Elite - Coach Joe Cramerding
1st place in bracket, GU18 Red division, Grand Park College Showcase

TFA GU15 Elite - Coach Jay Kiley
1st place in bracket, GU15 Red division, Grand Park College Showcase

TFA BU14 Elite - Coach Dan Puterbaugh
Finalists, BU14 Gold division, Fusion Fall Classic


TFA BU13 Premier - Coach Shawn Hamilton
Finalists, BU13 First 1 division, Indy Premier Halloween Classic


TFA GU10 Venom - Coach Adam Parker
First Place, GU10 First division, Indy Premier Halloween Classic


TFA BU10 Vapor - Coach Ryan Eiding
First Place, GCSL Division 5


TFA GU13 Gold - Coach Chris Stamper
Finalists, GU13 First division, Indy Premier Halloween Classic


TFA GU11 Venom - Coach Josh Brians
Finalists, GU11 First division, Indy Premier Halloween Classic
First Place, GCSL GU11 Division 4


TFA GU10 Gold - Coach Leo Neiheisel
First Place, GU10 Championship division, Indy Premier Halloween Classic


TFA GU10 Premier - Coach Tom Frey
First Place, GU10 Premier division, Indy Premier Halloween Classic


TFA GU9 Vapor - Coach Josh Brians
First Place, GU9 Championship division, Indy Premier Halloween Classic


TFA BU11 Elite - Coach Kyle Fant
Finalists, BU11 PumaOne division, Cincinnati United Fall Finale


TFA GU9 Gold - Coach Joe Phillips
Champions, GU9 evoPower division, Cincinnati United Fall Finale


TFA GU11 Gold - Coaches Kylie & Kelli Brock
First Place, Undefeated season, GCSL GU11 Division 3



TFA GU9 Elite - Coach Matt Ruehl
Champions, GU10 Silver division, Blue Chip Invitational


TFA GU11 Elite - Coach Joe Cramerding
Champions, GU11 Gold division, Blue Chip Invitational


TFA GU12 Premier - Coach Brian Hamad
Finalists, GU12 Silver divison, Blue Chip Invitational


TFA BU8 Elite - Coach Dave Ruehl
Finalists, BU9 Silver division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA BU10 Elite - Coach Annette Auciello
Finalists, BU10 Gold division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA BU13 Elite - Coach Ryan Gray
Finalists, BU13 Gold division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA BU15 Fall - Coach Chase Jackson
Champions, BU15 Gold division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA GU8 Elite - Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU8 Platinum division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA GU9 Premier - Coach Paul Kramer
Champions, GU9 Gold division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA GU10 Venom - Coach Adam Parker
Champions, GU10 Copper division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA GU10 Elite - Coach John Huth
Finalists, GU11 Silver I division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA GU11 Venom - Coach Josh Brians
Champions, GU11 Copper division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA GU12 Premier - Coach Brian Hamad
Finalists, GU12 Gold division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA GU12 Premier - Coach Brian Hamad
Champions, GU12 Gold division, Fill the Net Soccer Classic


TFA GU9 Elite - Coach Matt Ruehl
First Place, GU9 Blue division, Grand Park Cup


TFA GU12 Gold - Coaches Megan Swafford and Mike Swafford
Finalists, GU12 First division, Grand Park Cup


TFA BU15 Fall - Coach Ryan Owens
Finalists, GU15 Championship division, Grand Park Cup


TFA GU11 Elite - Coach Joe Cramerding
Finalists, G119v9FiveStar division, Mead Cup


TFA GU11 Premier - Coach Joe Cramerding
Finalists, G119v9Silver division, Mead Cup


TFA GU9 Elite - Coach Matt Ruehl
Champions, GU9 EvoPower division, CU Neil Bradford Memorial Cup


TFA GU13 Elite - Coach Erik Schoening
Champions, GU13 EvoPower division, CU Neil Bradford Memorial Cup


TFA GU8 Elite - Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU8 Gold division, Alliance Dog Days of Summer


TFA BU11 Elite - Coach Kyle Fant
Finalists, BU11 Gold division, Alliance Dog Days of Summer


TFA BU12 Elite - Coach Ryan Gray
Finalists, BU12 Gold division, Alliance Dog Days of Summer


TFA BU13 Elite - Coach Ryan Gray
Champions, BU13 Gold division, Alliance Dog Days of Summer


TFA BU13 Premier - Coach Shawn Hamilton
Finalists, BU13 Silver division, Alliance Dog Days of Summer


TFA BU14 Premier - Coach Diego Quispe
Finalists, BU14 Gold division, Alliance Dog Days of Summer


TFA GU9 Premier - Coach Paul Kramer
Champions, GU9 Gold Division, CW Go-o-o-oalrilla Classic


TFA BU8 Elite - Coach Dave Ruehl
Finalists, BU9 Gold Division, CW Go-o-o-oalrilla Classic


TFA GU12 Premier - Coach Brian Hamad
Finalists, GU12 First Division, Ohio United Cup

Copyright © 2018 Total Futbol Academy  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use Log In