Website Manager

Total Futbol Academy

Team Accomplishments, 2017-18

TFA Team Accomplishments

Spring 2018 Season

TFA BU10 Premier - Coach Nick Schultz
First place, GCSL BU10 Division 2


TFA GU13 Elite - Coach Erik Schoening
Champions, GU13 Premiership division, Campton United Midwest Cup


TFA GU8 Elite - Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU9 White division, Adidas Warrior Classic


TFA GU9 Gold - Coach Joe Phillips
Champions, GU9 Red division, Adidas Warrior Classic


TFA GU11 Elite - Coach Joe Cramerding
Champions, GU12 9v9 Gold division, Adidas Warrior Classic


TFA GU12 Elite - Coach Matt Ruehl
Finalists, GU12 11v11 Gold division, Adidas Warrior Classic

TFA GU16 Elite - Coach John Volker
Champions, GU16 Celtic division, Jr. Irish Memorial Day Invitational


TFA GU17 Premier - Coach John Volker
Finalists, GU17 Celtic division, Jr. Irish Memorial Day Invitational

TFA GU12 Gold - Coaches Megan Swafford & Mike Swafford
First place, Buckeye GU12 Challenge 1 division



TFA BU8 Elite - Coach Dave Ruehl
First place, GCSL BU9 Division 3


TFA GU11 Elite - Coach Joe Cramerding
Finalists, GU12 division, Ohio South State Cup


TFA GU13 Elite - Coach Erik Schoening
Finalists, GU13 division, Ohio South State Cup


TFA BU15 Elite - Coach JaBree Jones
Finalists, BU15 division, Ohio South State Cup


TFA GU16 Elite - Coach John Volker
Finalists, GU16 division, Ohio South State Cup


TFA GU17 Elite - Coach Jay Kiley
Finalists, GU17 division, Ohio South State Cup


TFA BU13 Premier - Coach Shawn Hamilton
Champions, BU13 Gold division, Alliance Cincinnati May Classic


TFA GU10 Premier - Coach Tom Frey
Champions, GU10 Gold division, Seth Stevens Memorial

TFA GU11 Gold - Coach Kylie Brock
Finalists, GU11 Gold division, Seth Stevens Memorial


TFA BU8 Elite - Coach Guima Camil
Champions, BU8 Gray division, KH Crown Challenge


TFA GU8 Elite - Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU8 Red division, KH Crown Challenge


TFA BU9 Premier - Coach Johnny Mirizzi
Finalists, BU9 division, Epic Cup


TFA GU9 Vapor - Coach Josh Brians
Finalists, GU9 Blue division, KH Crown Challenge


TFA GU10 Venom - Coach Adam Parker
Finalists, GU10 Blue 7v7 division, KH Crown Challenge


TFA GU11 Elite - Coach Joe Cramerding
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU11 division, OSYSA State Cup

TFA GU12 Elite - Coach Matt Ruehl
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU12 division, OSYSA State Cup

TFA GU13 Elite - Coach Erik Schoening
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU13 division, OSYSA State Cup

TFA BU14 Elite - Coach Bill Volker
Advances to Semi-Finals, BU14 division, OSYSA State Cup


TFA GU14 Elite - Coaches Jay Kiley/Erik Schoening/Kyle Troutman
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU14 division, OSYSA State Cup

TFA BU15 Elite - Coach JaBree Jones
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU15 division, OSYSA State Cup

TFA GU16 Elite - Coach John Volker
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU16 division, OSYSA State Cup

TFA GU17 Elite - Coach Jay Kiley
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU17 division, OSYSA State Cup

TFA BU18 Elite - Coach Carl Fichtenbaum
Advances to Semi-Finals, BU18 division, OSYSA President's Cup

TFA GU11 Venom - Coach Josh Brians
Champions, GU11 division, Epic Cup


TFA GU12 Gold - Coach Megan Swafford
Champions, GU12 division, Epic Cup


TFA GU16 Elite - Coach John Volker
First place in Division, GU16 Black division, Midwest Regional League


TFA GU9 Premier - Coach Paul Kramer
Champions, GU9 Elite division, Nike Challenge Cup


TFA GU10 Elite - Coach John Huth
Champions, GU10 9v9 division, FC Alliance Premier Cup


TFA BU10 Premier - Coach Nick Schultz
Finalists, BU10 Gold division, Mid-American Soccer Classic


TFA BU14 Premier - Coach Diego Quispe
Finalists, BU14 Gold division, Mid-American Soccer Classic

TFA BU15 Elite - Coach JaBree Jones
1st Place in bracket, U15 Gray division, Blue Chip Showcase

TFA BU15 Premier - Coach Ryan Owens
1st Place in bracket, U15/16 Showcase Red division, United Soccer Coaches Showcase - Central

TFA BU16 Elite - Coach Dave Ruehl
2nd Place in bracket, U16 Gray division, Blue Chip Showcase

TFA GU16 Elite - Coach John Volker
1st Place in bracket, U16 Black division, Crossroads Showcase


TFA BU16 Premier - Coach Dan Perica
Champions, BU16 Gold division, Mid-American Soccer Classic


TFA GU17 Premier - Coach John Volker
1st Place in bracket, U17 Black MRL division, Crossroads Showcase


TFA GU9 Elite - Coach Matt Ruehl
Finalists, GU9 Gold division, SLSG Spring Classic


TFA GU12 Elite - Coach Matt Ruehl
Finalists, GU12 Gold division, SLSG Spring Classic


TFA BU12 Elite - Coach Ryan Gray
Champions, BU12 Gold division, SLSG Spring Classic


TFA GU12 Gold - Coach Megan Swafford
Champions, GU12 Bronze division, SLSG Spring Classic


TFA GU17 Elite - Coach Jay Kiley
1st place in bracket, GU17 Red division, Blue Chip Showcase

TFA GU18 Elite - Coach Joe Cramerding
2nd place in bracket, GU18 Gray division, Blue Chip Showcase

TFA GU9 Premier - Coach Paul Kramer
Champions, GU9 Gold division, TFA United Cup


TFA GU10 Venom - Coach Adam Parker
Finalists, GU10 Silver division, TFA United Cup


TFA GU10 Premier - Coach Tom Frey
Finalists, GU10 Gold division, TFA United Cup


TFA GU10 Elite - Coach John Huth
Finalists, GU11 Gold division, TFA United Cup


TFA GU11 Venom - Coach Josh Brians
Champions, GU11 Silver division, TFA United Cup


TFA GU12 Premier - Coach Brian Hamad
Champions, GU13 Silver Division, TFA United Cup


TFA BU13 Elite - Coach Ryan Gray
Finalists, BU13 Gold division, TFA United Cup


TFA GU14 Premier - Coach Nikki Hall
Finalists, GU14 Gold division, TFA United Cup


TFA GU15 Premier - Coach Chase Jackson
Champions, GU15 Gold division, TFA United Cup


TFA BU16 Premier - Coach Dan Perica
Champions, BU15/16 Gold division, TFA United Cup


TFA GU9 Elite - Coach Matt Ruehl
Champions, GU9 Red division, KH Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw


TFA GU11 Elite - Coach Joe Cramerding
Finalists, GU11 Red division, KH Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw

TFA GU14 Elite - Coach Chase Jackson
Finalists, GU14 Red division, KH Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw


TFA GU17 Eilte - Coach Jay Kiley
Champions, GU17 White division, National League


TFA BU10 Elite - Coach Annette Auciello
Finalists, BU11 White division, KH Turf Classic


TFA BU16 Premier - Coach Dan Perica
Champions, BU16 Blue division, KH Turf Classic


TFA GU17 Elite - Coach Jay Kiley
2nd place in bracket, GU17 Vapor/Navy division, Ohio Elite Showcase

TFA BU8 Elite
Champions, Futsal Freeze


TFA GU10 Elite
Champions, Futsal Freeze


Players from TFA GU11 Elite
Finalists, Disney 3v3 Soccer Championships

Fall 2017 Season

Players from TFA GU11 Elite 
National Champions, 3v3 Live


TFA GU17 Elite - Coach Jay Kiley
1st place in bracket, GU17 Red division, Gateway Showcase

TFA GU17 Premier - Coach John Volker
1st place in bracket, GU17 Blue division, Gateway Showcase

TFA GU16 Elite - Coach John Volker
1st place in bracket, GU16 Red division, Gateway Showcase

TFA BU18 Elite - Coach Carl Fichtenbaum
1st place in bracket, BU18/19 Blue division, Gateway Showcase

TFA BU17 Elite - Coach Diego Quispe
2nd place in bracket, BU17 Red division, Gateway Showcase

TFA BU15 Premier - Coach Ryan Owens
2nd place in bracket, BU15 Blue division, Gateway Showcase

TFA GU18 Elite - Coach Joe Cramerding
1st place in bracket, GU18 Red division, Grand Park College Showcase

TFA GU15 Elite - Coach Jay Kiley
1st place in bracket, GU15 Red division, Grand Park College Showcase

TFA BU9 Premier - Coach Johnny Mirizzi
First Place, GCSL Division 2


TFA BU14 Elite - Coach Dan Puterbaugh
Finalists, BU14 Gold division, Fusion Fall Classic


TFA BU13 Premier - Coach Shawn Hamilton
Finalists, BU13 First 1 division, Indy Premier Halloween Classic


TFA GU10 Venom - Coach Adam Parker
First Place, GU10 First division, Indy Premier Halloween Classic


TFA BU10 Vapor - Coach Ryan Eiding
First Place, GCSL Division 5


TFA GU13 Gold - Coach Chris Stamper
Finalists, GU13 First division, Indy Premier Halloween Classic


TFA GU11 Venom - Coach Josh Brians
Finalists, GU11 First division, Indy Premier Halloween Classic
First Place, GCSL GU11 Division 4


TFA GU10 Gold - Coach Leo Neiheisel
First Place, GU10 Championship division, Indy Premier Halloween Classic


TFA GU10 Premier - Coach Tom Frey
First Place, GU10 Premier division, Indy Premier Halloween Classic


TFA GU9 Vapor - Coach Josh Brians
First Place, GU9 Championship division, Indy Premier Halloween Classic


TFA BU11 Elite - Coach Kyle Fant
Finalists, BU11 PumaOne division, Cincinnati United Fall Finale


TFA GU9 Gold - Coach Joe Phillips
Champions, GU9 evoPower division, Cincinnati United Fall Finale


TFA GU11 Gold - Coaches Kylie & Kelli Brock
First Place, Undefeated season, GCSL GU11 Division 3



TFA GU9 Elite - Coach Matt Ruehl
Champions, GU10 Silver division, Blue Chip Invitational


TFA GU11 Elite - Coach Joe Cramerding
Champions, GU11 Gold division, Blue Chip Invitational


TFA GU12 Premier - Coach Brian Hamad
Finalists, GU12 Silver divison, Blue Chip Invitational


TFA BU8 Elite - Coach Dave Ruehl
Finalists, BU9 Silver division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA BU10 Elite - Coach Annette Auciello
Finalists, BU10 Gold division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA BU13 Elite - Coach Ryan Gray
Finalists, BU13 Gold division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA BU15 Fall - Coach Chase Jackson
Champions, BU15 Gold division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA GU8 Elite - Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU8 Platinum division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA GU9 Premier - Coach Paul Kramer
Champions, GU9 Gold division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA GU10 Venom - Coach Adam Parker
Champions, GU10 Copper division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA GU10 Elite - Coach John Huth
Finalists, GU11 Silver I division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA GU11 Venom - Coach Josh Brians
Champions, GU11 Copper division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA GU12 Premier - Coach Brian Hamad
Finalists, GU12 Gold division, Fall Ball Classic


TFA GU12 Premier - Coach Brian Hamad
Champions, GU12 Gold division, Fill the Net Soccer Classic


TFA GU9 Elite - Coach Matt Ruehl
First Place, GU9 Blue division, Grand Park Cup


TFA GU12 Gold - Coaches Megan Swafford and Mike Swafford
Finalists, GU12 First division, Grand Park Cup


TFA BU15 Fall - Coach Ryan Owens
Finalists, GU15 Championship division, Grand Park Cup


TFA GU11 Elite - Coach Joe Cramerding
Finalists, G119v9FiveStar division, Mead Cup


TFA GU11 Premier - Coach Joe Cramerding
Finalists, G119v9Silver division, Mead Cup


TFA GU9 Elite - Coach Matt Ruehl
Champions, GU9 EvoPower division, CU Neil Bradford Memorial Cup


TFA GU13 Elite - Coach Erik Schoening
Champions, GU13 EvoPower division, CU Neil Bradford Memorial Cup


TFA GU8 Elite - Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU8 Gold division, Alliance Dog Days of Summer


TFA BU11 Elite - Coach Kyle Fant
Finalists, BU11 Gold division, Alliance Dog Days of Summer


TFA BU12 Elite - Coach Ryan Gray
Finalists, BU12 Gold division, Alliance Dog Days of Summer


TFA BU13 Elite - Coach Ryan Gray
Champions, BU13 Gold division, Alliance Dog Days of Summer


TFA BU13 Premier - Coach Shawn Hamilton
Finalists, BU13 Silver division, Alliance Dog Days of Summer


TFA BU14 Premier - Coach Diego Quispe
Finalists, BU14 Gold division, Alliance Dog Days of Summer


TFA GU9 Premier - Coach Paul Kramer
Champions, GU9 Gold Division, CW Go-o-o-oalrilla Classic


TFA BU8 Elite - Coach Dave Ruehl
Finalists, BU9 Gold Division, CW Go-o-o-oalrilla Classic


TFA GU12 Premier - Coach Brian Hamad
Finalists, GU12 First Division, Ohio United Cup

Copyright © 2018 Total Futbol Academy  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  TSHQ License Agreement Log In