Website Manager

Total Futbol Academy

Team Accomplishments, 2020-21

TFA Team Accomplishments


Spring 2021 Season

TFA G03 Elite, Coach Jay Kiley
Finalists, GU18 Division, USYS Midwest Regional Championships
Advances to USYS National Championships


TFA G08 Elite, Coach Chase Jackson
Semi-Finalists, GU13 Division, USYS Midwest Regional Championships


TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Champions, GU9 Division, Gateway Memorial Classic


TFA G08 Premier, Coach Adam Parker
Finalists, GU13 Green Division, Memorial Day Festival at Grand Park


TFA G10 Gold, Coach Mike Swafford
Finalists, GU11 Division, Memorial Day Festival at Grand Park


TFA G09 Venom, Coach Mike Swafford
Champions, GU12 Division, Memorial Day Festival at Grand Park


TFA G10 Premier, Coach Jared Leyland
Champions, GU11 Liberty Division, Cincinnati Elite FC Liberty Cup

TFA G12 Premier, Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU9 Gold Division, Warrior Memorial Day Classic


TFA G03 Elite, Coach Jay Kiley
Champions, GU18 Division, Ohio South State Cup
Advances to Midwest Regional Championships


TFA G07 Elite, Coach Joe Cramerding
Champions, GU14 Division, Ohio South State Cup
Advances to Midwest Regional Championships


TFA G08 Elite, Coach Chase Jackson
Champions, GU13 Division, Ohio South State Cup (back-to-back)
Advances to Midwest Regional Championships


TFA G08 Premier, Coach Adam Parker
Champions, GU13 Division, Ohio South President's Cup
Advances to President's Cup Midwest Regional Championships


TFA G04 Elite, Coach John Volker
Finalists, GU17 Division, Ohio South State Cup


TFA G05 Elite, Coach Erik Schoening
Finalists, GU16 Division, Ohio South State Cup


TFA B06 Elite, Coach Chris Stamper
Finalists, BU15 Division, Ohio South State Cup


TFA B08 Premier II, Coach David Terry
Champions, BU13 Gold Division, Alliance May Classic


TFA B10 Premier, Coach Diego Quispe
Champions, BU11 Gold Division, Alliance May Classic


TFA G12 Premier, Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU9 Division 2, Cardinal Premier League


TFA G03 Elite, Coach Jay Kiley
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU18 Division, Ohio South State Cup

TFA G04 Elite, Coach John Volker
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU17 Division, Ohio South State Cup

TFA G05 Elite, Coach Erik Schoening
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU16 Division, Ohio South State Cup

TFA B06 Elite, Coach Chris Stamper
Advances to Semi-Finals, BU15 Division, Ohio South State Cup

TFA G06 Elite, Coach Matt Ruehl
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU15 Division, Ohio South State Cup

TFA G07 Elite, Coach Joe Cramerding
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU14 Division, Ohio South State Cup

TFA G08 Elite, Coach Chase Jackson
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU13 Division, Ohio South State Cup

TFA G09 Elite, Coach Matt Ruehl
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU12 Division, Ohio South State Cup

TFA G10 Elite, Coach Jared Leyland
Advances to Semi-Finals, GU11 Division, Ohio South State Cup

TFA G11 Premier II, Coach Brent Booker
Champions, GU10 Red Division, Troy Strawberry Soccer Classic


TFA G11 Blue, Coach Mollie Harloff
Champions, GU10 Red Division, CW SoccerFest


TFA G07 Elite, Coach Joe Cramerding
2nd in Division, GU14 Premier I Division, USYS National League Great Lakes Conference
Qualifies for 2022 National League P.R.O.

TFA G05 Elite, Coach Erik Schoening
2nd in Division, GU16 Club v. Club, USYS National League Great Lakes Conference
Qualifies for 2022 National League P.R.O.

TFA G09 Vapor, Coach Tao Nguyen
Finalists, GU12 Silver Division, Epic Cup

TFA G08 Premier, Coach Adam Parker
Advances to Semi-Finals,  GU13 Division, Ohio South President's Cup

TFA B06 Premier, Coach Steve Leyland
Finalists, BU15 Division, NKSA Spring Classic


TFA B08 Premier, Coach Nick Schultz
Champions, BU13 Division, NKSA Spring Classic


TFA B10 Gold, Coach Steve Leyland
Finalists, BU11-U12 Green Division, NKSA Spring Classic

TFA G03 Elite, Coach Jay Kiley
2nd in Division, GU18 Red Division, Crossroads of America College Showcase

TFA G05 Premier, Coach Marshal Lonneman
2nd in Division, GU16 Gray Division, Crossroads of America College Showcase

TFA G07 Premier, Coach Joe Cramerding
3rd in Division, GU15 Red Division, Crossroads of America College Showcase


TFA B04 Elite, Coach Bill Volker
2nd in Division, BU17 Showcase Grey D Division, Blue Chip Showcase

TFA B04 Premier, Coach Diego Quispe
2nd in Division, BU17 Showcase Black E Division, Blue Chip Showcase

TFA B05 Elite, Coach Shawn Hamilton
2nd in Division, BU16 Showcase Grey C Division, Blue Chip Showcase

TFA G10 Premier, Coach Jared Leyland
Finalists, GU11 Challenge Elite Green Division, Nike Challenge Cup

TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Champions, GU10 Puma One Division, CU Elite Invitational


TFA B12 Premier, Coach Kelsie Carlson
Champions, BU9 evoPower Division, CU Elite Invitational


TFA G06 Premier, Coach Megan Swafford
Finalists, GU15 Nike Division, SLSG Spring Classic

TFA G13 Elite, Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU8 Gold Division, Mid-American Soccer Classic


TFA B06 Elite, Coach Chris Stamper
2nd in Division, BU15 Red Division, Crossroads of America College Showcase


TFA G05 Elite, Coach Erik Schoening
1st in Division, GU16 Showcase Red B Division, Blue Chip Showcase

TFA G03 Elite, Coach Jay Kiley
1st in Division, GU18 Showcase Red C Division, Blue Chip Showcase

TFA G06 Gold, Coach Megan Swafford
2nd in Division, GU15 B Division, Warren County College Invitational

TFA B07 Elite, Coach Annette Davis
Champions, BU14 White Division, Midwest Turf Challenge


TFA B08 Elite, Coach Kyle Fant
Finalists, BU13 Green Division, Midwest Turf Challenge

TFA B09 Premier, Coach Jim Brians
Champions, BU12 Black Division, Midwest Turf Challenge


TFA B13 Elite, Coach Joel Kramer
Champions, BU9 Bronze Division, TFA United Cup


TFA B12 Elite, Coach Kelsie Carlson
Champions, BU10 Gold Division, TFA United Cup

TFA B09 Elite, Coach Jen Laking
Champions, BU12 Gold Division, TFA United Cup


TFA B08 Elite, Coach Kyle Fant
Finalists, BU13 Gold Division, TFA United Cup

TFA B08 Premier, Coach Nick Schultz
Champions, BU13 Gold Division, TFA United Cup


TFA B07 Premier, Coach Steve Leyland
Champions, BU14 Bronze Division, TFA United Cup


TFA B04 Premier, Coach Diego Quispe
Champions, BU17 Silver Division, TFA United Cup


TFA G12 Premier, Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU9 Gold Division, TFA United Cup


TFA G13 Elite, Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU9 Bronze Division, TFA United Cup


TFA G11 Premier II, Coach Brent Booker
Champions, GU10 Silver Division, TFA United Cup


TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Champions, GU10 Gold Division, TFA United Cup


TFA G10 Gold, Coach Mike Swafford
Finalists, GU10/U11 9v9 Silver Division, TFA United Cup


TFA G11 Elite, Coach John Huth
Champions, GU10/U11 9v9 Gold Division, TFA United Cup


TFA G09 Venom, Coach Mike Swafford
Champions, GU12 Bronze Division, TFA United Cup


TFA G08 Premier, Coach Adam Parker
Finalists, GU13/U14 Silver Division, TFA United Cup


TFA G06 Premier, Coach Megan Swafford
Finalists, GU14/15 Black Division, Ohio Galaxies Spring Turf Fest

TFA G09 Premier, Coach Paul Kramer
Champions, GU12 Blue Division, Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw

TFA G10 Premier, Coach Jared Leyland
Champions, GU11 Grey Division, Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw

TFA G10 Elite, Coach Jared Leyland
Champions, GU11 Red Division, Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw

TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Champions, GU9 Red Division, Cincinnati Elite Spring Thaw


TFA G05 Elite, Coach Erik Schoening
1st Place, National League Playoffs
Qualifies for National Championships


TFA B04 Elite, Coach Bill Volker
1st Place, BU17 Tiempo B Division, Ohio Elite Boys College Showcase

TFA G05 Premier, Coach Marshal Lonneman
1st Place, GU16 Group A, Gateway Showcase



Fall 2020 Season

TFA G10 Gold, Coach Mike Swafford
1st Place, GU11 3rd Division, Cardinal Premier League

TFA G09 Vapor, Coach Tao Nguyen
1st Place, GU12 2nd Division, Cardinal Premier League

TFA G09 Elite, Coach Matt Ruehl
Champions, GU12 Elite Division, Club Ohio Fall Classic

TFA G09 Premier, Coach Paul Kramer
Finalists, GU12 Gold Division, Indy Fusion Fall Classic

TFA G12 Premier, Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
2nd Place, GU9 3rd Division, Cardinal Premier League

TFA G11 Gold, Coach Brent Booker
2nd Place, GU10 4th Division, Cardinal Premier League

TFA G07 Elite, Coach Joe Cramerding
Invited, 2020-21 National League Playoffs
1st Place, GU14 Premier I Division, Great Lakes Conference


TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
1st Place, GU9 1st Division, Cardinal Premier League

TFA B12 Premier, Coach Kelsie Carlson
1st Place, BU9 3rd Division, Cardinal Premier League

TFA G06 Fall, Coach Marshal Lonneman
Finalists, GU15 Puma Future Division, CU Fall Finale


TFA G08 Premier, Coach Adam Parker
Finalists, GU13 Puma Future Division, CU Fall Finale

TFA G09 Vapor, Coach Tao Nguyen
Finalists, GU12 Puma One Division, CU Fall Finale


TFA B10 Premier, Coach Diego Quispe
Champions, BU11 Premier One Division, CU Fall Finale


TFA B10 Premier, Coach Diego Quispe
Second Place, BU11 2nd Division, Cardinal Premier League

TFA B10 Gold, Coach Steve Leyland
First Place, BU11 3rd Division, Cardinal Premier League

TFA B09 Elite, Coach Jenn Laking
Finalists, BU12 Orange Division, Haunted Classic


TFA B11 Premier, Coach Jenn Laking
Champions, BU10 Blue Division, Haunted Classic


TFA G11 Premier, Coach Courtney Arling
Champions, GU10 Black Division, Haunted Classic


TFA B11 Gold, Coach Gerald Dogan
Finalists, BU10 Red Division, Haunted Classic

TFA G12 Premier, Coach Nina Giaccio-Walsh
Champions, GU9 White Division, Haunted Classic


TFA B10 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Champions, BU11 Gold Division, Falls City Festi-ville


TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Champions, GU10 Gold Division, Falls City Festi-ville


TFA B12 Premier, Coach Kelsie Carlson
Finalists, BU9 Green Division, Falls City Festi-ville


TFA B08 Premier II, Coach David Terry
Champions, BU13 Grim Reapers Division, Halloween Havoc


TFA G08 Gold, Coach Dan O'Connor
Champions, GU13 Goblins Division, Halloween Havoc


TFA G09 Elite, Coach Matt Ruehl
Finalists, GU13 Mummys Division, Halloween Havoc

TFA G06 Fall, Coach Marshal Lonneman
Finalists, GU15 Silver Division, Blue Chip Invitational


TFA G07 Premier, Coach Marshal Lonneman
Champions, GU14 Silver Division, Blue Chip Invitational


TFA G08 Elite, Coach Chase Jackson
Finalists, GU13 Gold Division, Blue Chip Invitational

TFA G10 Premier, Coach Jared Leyland
Finalists, GU11 Silver Division, Blue Chip Invitational

TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Champions, GU9 Premier SuperCopa QF Division, Blue Chip Invitational


TFA B08 Premier II, Coach David Terry
Champions, BU13 Silver Division, Cincy Challenge


TFA G10 Gold, Coach Mike Swafford
Finalists, GU11 Bronze Division, Cincy Challenge


TFA G11 Gold, Coach Brent Booker
Finalists, GU10 Silver Division, Cincy Challenge


TFA G08 Elite, Coach Chase Jackson
Finalists, GU13 Premier Black Division, FC Pride Cup

TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Champions, GU9 Premier Division, FC Pride Cup


TFA B06 Fall, Coach Chris Stamper
Champions, BU15 Black Division, Midwest Fall Cup


TFA B10 Premier, Coach Diego Quispe
Finalists, BU11 Black Division, Midwest Fall Cup


TFA G09 Gold, Coach Josh Brians
Champions, GU12 White Division, Crown Challenge Fall Kickoff


TFA G09 Vapor, Coach Tao Nguyen
Champions, GU12 Red Division, Crown Challenge Fall Kickoff


TFA B08 Premier, Coach Nick Schultz
Finalists, BU13 Silver Division, Labor Day Festival

TFA B11 Elite, Coach Erik Schoening
Finalists, BU11 Bronze Division, Labor Day Festival


TFA B11 Premier, Coach Jen Laking
Finalists, BU10 Silver Division, Labor Day Festival


TFA B12 Premier, Coach Kelsie Mason
Champions, BU9 Silver Division, Labor Day Festival


TFA G08 Elite, Coach Chase Jackson
Champions, GU13 Gold Division, Labor Day Festival

TFA G09 Elite, Coach Matt Ruehl
Champions, GU12 Gold Division, Labor Day Festival


TFA G10 Premier, Coach Jared Leyland
Champions, GU11 Silver Division, Labor Day Festival


TFA G12 Elite, Coach Dave Ruehl
Champions, GU9 Gold Division, Labor Day Festival

Copyright © 2021 Total Futbol Academy  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In