Website Manager

Total Futbol Academy

Youth Recreational Program

TFA Youth Recreational Program 6-14 Year Olds 

Registration is open for the Fall 2020 season of our Recreational Program!

For:  Players born between 2014-2006 (8th grade).

We are accepting full teams with coaches and players.  Cost $85 per player on a team with no TFA Training.  $125 for players wishing to play on a team with TFA training.

Training starts the week of August 24th.  Matches start the weekend of September 12th. 


Go to the Demosphere Login page for the link to register.

94 Teams Strong!

  Team listing below.  If you seen an error text
 John Huth 513-382-4027 (text) for more information
Rosters (registered players) and training times/locations will be posted below soon.

TFA RECREATIONAL LEAGUE RULES

Concessions Player Special Order Form

UPDATED 8/24/20 - Training Days and Times are subject to change

Girls 7v7 - Youngers
Bulldogs 2012-13 Girls Christman Monday/Wednesday 5:30-6:30 TFA South #13
Bulldogs 2012-13 Girls Crowley Monday/Wednesday 5:30-6:30 TFA South #13
TFA Girls Blue - Holbrock Monday 5:30-6:30 TFA North #7 Wednesday 5:30-6:30 TFA Harrison #31
TFA Girls Green - Wiesman Tuesday/Thursday 5-6 TFA South #22
TFA Girls Yellow - Burns Tuesday 5:20 - 6:20 TFA South #11 Thursday 5-6 TFA North #9
Vikings 2012-13 Girls Papania Monday/Wednesday 6-7 Kuliga #1A
Vikings 2012-14 Girls Bruner Wednesday 7-8 Kuliga #1A Thursday 5-6 Veterans Lower #1A
Vikings 2013-14 Girls Post Monday/Wednesday 5-6 Kuliga #1A
Vikings 2014 Girls Vetter Tuesday/Thursday 7-8 Veterans Lower #1A
Vipers 2012-14 Girls Shooner Tuesday/Thursday 7-8 TFA South #23
Wildcats 2012-14 Girls Ballman Monday/Wednesday 6-7 TFA South #22
Wildcats 2012-14 Girls Barlion Monday 5-6 TFA South #22
Wildcats 2012-14 Girls Bunker Monday 5:30-6:30 Wednesday 7-8 TFA South #24
Wildcats 2012-14 Girls Cullum Tuesday/Thursday 7-8 TFA South #22
Wildcats 2012-14 Girls Emmerling Wednesday/Friday 5:30-6:30 TFA South #16
Wildcats 2012-14 Girls Obert Monday 7-8 TFA South #24 Thursday 6-7 TFA South #15
Wildcats 2012-14 Girls Robinson Tuesday/Thursday 6-7 TFA South #24

Girls 7v7 - Olders
Bulldogs 2010-11 Girls Schenke Monday 6:30-7:30 TFA South #13 Wednesday 5:30-6:30 TFA South #21
Bulldogs Gold 2010-12 Girls Boeing Monday 7-8 TFA North #1 Wednesday 5:30-6:30 TFA North #1
Bulldogs Red 2010-12 Girls Reverman Monday/Wednesday 6-7 TFA North #9
Jaguars 2010-12 Girls Jeffreys Monday/Wednesday 6:30-7:30 TFA Harrison #29
Panthers 2010-11 Girls McAlpin Tuesday/Wednesday 5:30-6:30 TFA South #18
Tigers 2010-12 Girls Huwel Coaches Choice Oskamp
Vikings 2010-11 Girls Parton Tuesday 6-7 TFA South #22 Friday 5:30-6:30 TFA North #6
Vikings 2010-12 Girls Pauley Tuesday 5-6 TFA South #24 Wednesday 5-6 TFA South #22
Vikings 2010-12 Girls Hartoin Tuesday/Thursday 5-6 Kuliga #1B
Vipers 2010-11 Girls Jung Monday 5:30-6:30 TFA North #8 Thursday 5:30-6:30 TFA South #21
Vipers 2010-11 Girls Ramstetter Tuesday/Friday 5-6 TFA South #13
Wildcats 2010-11 Girls Gaitley Wednesday 5:30-6:30 TFA South #11 Thursday 6-7 TFA South #22
Wildcats 2010-11 Girls Gleason Tuesday/Wednesday 7-8 TFA South #13 Wednesday 7-8 TFA South #19
Wildcats 2010-11 Girls Price Mondays/Wednesdays 6-7 TFA South #15

Girls 9v9
Blue Hawks 2008-09 Girls Morgan Coaches Choice Cheviot Field House
Bulldogs 2008-09 Girl Riestenberg Monday 6-7 Thursday 5:30-6:30 TFA North #1
Bulldogs 2008-09 Girls Helmes Wednesday 5-6 Kuliga #1B
Bulldogs 2008-10 Girls Runck Monday 7-8 Kuliga #1A Thursday 6-7 TFA South #23
Panthers 2008-09 Girls Viltro Monday/Thursday 7-8 TFA North #9
TFA Girls Pink Wednesday 6:30-7:30 TFA Harrison #31 Thursday 6-7 TFA North #9
Tigers 2008-2009 Girls Knapke Coaches Choice Oskamp
Vikings 2008-10 Girls Young Monday 6:30-7:30 Wednesday 7-8 Kuliga #1B
Vikings 2009-10 Girls Leininger Tuesday/Thursday 5-6 Kuliga #1A
Vipers 2008-09 Girls Bill Monday/Thursday 5-6 TFA South #23
Wildcats 2008-10 Girls Barkman Monday/Wednesday 6-7 TFA South #23
Wildcats 2008-10 Girls Bowling Tuesday 6:30-7:30 TFA South #17 Thursday 5-6 TFA South #24
Wildcats 2008-10 Girls Lohbeck Monday 6:30-7:30 TFA South #14 Wednesday 7-8 TFA North #9

Girls 11v11
Bulldogs 2006-07 Girls Bushman Tuesday/Thursday 7-8 TFA South #24
Jaguars 2006-07 Girls Bolser Monday/Thursday 6:30-8 TFA Harrison #32
Vikings 2006-07 Girls Cunningham Tuesday 5-6 Wednesday 6:30-8 Kuliga #4B
Vikings 2006-07 Girls Gillock Tuesday 5-6 Veterans Lower #1B Thursday 6:30-8 Veterans Lower #1B
Vikings 2006-08 Girls Kallmeyer Tuesdays 7-8 Kuliga #4A Thursday 5-6 Veterans Lower #1B
Vikings 2006-08 Girls Neltner Tuesday 7-8 Kuliga #4B Thursday 5-6:30 TFA North #2
Vipers 2006-07 Girls Plagge TBD
Wildcats Girls 2006-07 Emmerling Wednesday/Friday 6:30-7:30 TFA South #16

Boys 7v7 Youngers
Bulldogs 2012-14 Boys McCoy Monday 6:30-7:30 TFA South #12 Thursday 6-7 Veterans Lower #1B
Dragons Boys 2012-13 Niemeyer Monday/Wednesday 6-7 TFA South #24
Jaguars 2012-13 Boys Scott Tuesday/Thursday 6-7 TFA Harrison #30
Panthers 2012-13 Boys Seibel Wednesday/Thursday 5-6 TFA South #15
TFA Boys Purple - Smith Monday 6:30-7:30 TFA North #7 Wednesday 5-6 TFA South #19
TFA Boys Red - Knapke Monday 6:30-7:30 TFA North #7 Wednesday 5-6 TFA South #19
TFA Boys Royal - Harris Monday/Wednesday 5:15-6:15 Miami Whitewater #12     
Vipers 2012-13 Boys Ramstetter Tuesday/Friday 6-7 TFA South #13
Vikings 2012-14 Boys Oberjohann Tuesday/Thursday 6-7 Kuiga #1B
Vikings 2013-14 Boys Krause Tuesday/Thursday 7-8 Kuiga #1B
Vikings 2013-14 Boys McKenna Monday 6:30-7:30 TFA North #8 Wednesday 6-7 Kuiga #1B
Vikings 2013-14 Boys Wheeler Tuesday 5-6 Veterans Lower 1A
Vikings Boys 2012-14 McCaughey Tuesday 6-7 Thursday 6:30-8 Kuliga #4A
Wildcats 2012-14 Boys Bertke Monday 5-6 TFA South #15
Wildcats 2012-14 Boys Gonzalez Tuesday/Thursday 7-8 Kuliga #1A
Wildcats 2012-14 Boys Hicks Wednesday/Friday 6:30-7:30 TFA South #12

Boys 7v7 Olders

Highlanders Boys 2010 Miller TBD
Panthers 2010-11 Boys N Waters Wednesday 6:30-8 TFA South #11 Friday 5-6:30 TFA South #19
Panthers 2010-12 Boys Porotsky Monday/Thursday 6:30-8 TFA North #6
Vikings 2010-11 Boys Kelley Tuesday 5-6 Kuliga #4A
Vikings 2010-12 Boys Herman Tuesday/Thursday 6-7 Kuliga #1A
Vikings 2011 Boys Vetter Tuesday/Thursday 6-7 Veterans Lower #1A Thursday 6:30-8 Veterans Upper #1B
Vikings 2011-12 Boys Harloff Monday 6-7 TFA North #4 Wednesday 6-7 TFA South #19
Wildcats 2010-12 Boys Ballman Monday/Wednesday 7-8 TFA South #22
Wildcats 2010-12 Boys Carey Tuesday 5-6 Thursday 6:30-7:30 TFA North #8
Wildcats 2010-12 Boys Hochwalt Monday 5-6 TFA North #1 Wednesday 5-6 TFA South #20
Wildcats 2010-12 Boys Wessendarp Monday 5-6 TFA South #22 Thursday 5:30-6:30 TFA South #12

Boys 9v9
Blue Hawks 2008-10 Boys Smyth Coaches Choice Cheviot Field House
Jaguars 2008-09 Boys Lipp Tuesday/Thursday 6:30-8 TFA Harrison #29
Llamas 2009-11 Boys Eiser Monday 5:30-6:30 TFA North #6 Wednesday 5:30-6:30 TFA South #17
Panthers 2008-09 Boys B Waters Tuesday 5:30-7 TFA South #23 Friday 5-6:30 TFA South #19
TFA Boys Navy Monday 5-6 TFA North #4 Wednesday 5-6 TFA South #24
Tigers 2008-09 Boys Prewitt Coaches Choice Oskmap
Vikings 2008-10 Boys Lipps Tuesday 6-7 Kuliga #4B Wednesday 6:30-8 Kuliga #4A
Wildcats 2008-10 Boys Price Monday/Wednesday 7-8 TFA South #15
Wildcats Boys 2008-10 Bailey Monday/Wednesday 7-8 Whitewater #12     

Boys 11v11
Dragons 2007-09 Boys Wood Monday 6-7 TFA South #18 Thursday 6:30-8 Kuliga #4B
Panthers 2006-08 Boys Stoffregen Monday 6:30-8 TFA South #11 Wednesday 6-7 TFA South #20
Westsiders 2006-07 Boys Kotz Tuesday/Thursday 7-8 Veterans Lower 1B
Wildcats 2006-08 Boys Gilkey Monday 7-8 TFA North #4 Wednesday 5-6 TFA South #23
Vikings 2006-07 Boys Hughes
Vipers 2006-08 Boys Jones Tuesday 6-7 Veterans Lower 1B

Rosters for TFA Rec Teams

TFA Girls Blue Coach Holbrock
Bentley, F
Cooper, A
Frazier, D
Gehring, N
Holbrock, I
Matheny, A
Mcilquham, K
Prosser, B
Sawyer, G
Stephan, C
Weishaupt, N
  
TFA Girls Green
Glassey , J
Hays, M
Howard, C
Kramer, A
Mason, A
Peter, E
Southard, H
Southard, M
Wiesman, M
 
TFA Girls Yellow Coach Burns
Brown, B
Burns, K
Carle, J
Carota, A
Louis, K
Moore, G
Parker, R
Poulos, E
Singson, P
Spille, B
Stender, A

TFA Girls Pink
Boone, O
Hafner, C
Herrmann, J
Morano, C
Nichols, Sydney
Poff, A
Rampello, P
Riechmann, G
Singler, E
Vetter, B

TFA Boys Purple
Davis, N
Engel, J
Kutzleb, A
Leighton, B
McAllister, B
Metz, A
Monday, L
Mumford, L
Smith, J
Strange, B
 
TFA Boys Red
Bollin, G
Boyers, A
Connor, S
Fraley, R
Holscher, H
Knapke, N
Magalski, N
SCHWARZ, B
Wallingford , Z
Zettler, B
 
TFA Boys Royal Coach Harris
Ahlers, B
Bauer, C
Belcher, N
Clyde, N
Harris, M
Ingles, G
Moehring, C
Owens, J
Rosenacker, F
Stricker, M

TFA Boys Navy Coach Altman
Altman, N
Bochenek, M
Boehringer, N
Borgman, C
Braun, B
Diehl, N
Dwyer, D
Isadore, C
Marr, J
Richey, C
Sawyer, B
Simonson, C
Thompson, A

TFA's Youth Recreational Program is designed for 6 - 14 year olds (6 year olds with significant soccer experience).  TFA will provide TRAINING and GAMES (11V11, 9V9, 7V7 and 4V4).  Players will play in the Western League - a structured league with set schedules and referees - and will play against other recreational/TFA Teams.  ALL players are welcome and there no tryouts. Teams practice 2 nights a week for 1 hour each practice and play games on the weekends. Players in this program pay a significantly lower cost than Select. TFA will utilize our training staff to develop players. The frequency and intensity of the training is lower than in the Select program but prepares players for the select level.

The cost of the Youth Recreational Program is $125 for the season which includes a shirt.  Players are encouraged to purchase navy short and navy socks.  The club wears Nike but players can purchase any brand. 

Training for the Fall 2020 season begins the week of August 24th.  Matches start the weekend of September 12th. 

Rosters and practice schedules will be posted on this page once available.

Game Schedules will be also be posted once available.

Full teams and their coaches can come in for the Fall season.  No picking from a hat like SAY.

All players are welcome and friends can play together.

For more information, please contact our director of Youth Player Development.

Contact John Huth 513-382-4027 (text) for more information

To register: Click on the "Demosphere Login" link from the Home page of our website. 

Testimonies

"I just wanted to send you a quick note saying what an amazing experience our son had with the youth development program this fall. Not only did he love going to the trainings, he learned a ton! When you see your 5 year old doing pull backs, cut backs and scissors in your living room you know the time spent at the field was not wasted! To top it off, he has had a soccer ball on his foot everyday since the season has ended."

Copyright © 2020 Total Futbol Academy  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In