Website Manager

Total Futbol Academy

TFA Teams

2020-2021 TFA Teams


Girls Teams


 Age

Year Team Coach League Program
GU92012TFA G12 EliteDave RuehlGCSLYouth
GU92012TFA G12 PremierNina WalshGCSLYouth
GU9
2012
TFA G12 Gold
BJ Black
GCSL
Youth
GU102011TFA G11 EliteJohn HuthGCSL (U11)Youth
GU102011TFA G11 PremierCourtney ArlingGCSLYouth
GU102011TFA G11 GoldBrent BookerGCSLYouth
GU10
2011
TFA G11 Blue
Mollie HarloffGCSL
Community
GU112010TFA G10 EliteJared Leyland
BPYSLPremium
GU112010TFA G10 PremierJared Leyland
BPYSLPremium
GU112010TFA G10 GoldMike SwaffordGCSLClub
GU12 2009 TFA G09 Elite Matt Ruehl OSSL Premium
GU122009TFA G09 PremierPaul KramerOSSL/BPYSLPremium
GU12 2009 TFA G09 Gold Josh Brians
OSSL/BPYSL
Premium
GU122009TFA G09 VenomMike Swafford
GCSLClub
GU122009TFA G09 VaporTao Nguyen
GCSLClub
GU13 2008 TFA G08 Elite Chase Jackson OSSL Premium
GU13 2008 TFA G08 Premier Adam Parker BPYSL Premium
GU13 2008 TFA G08 Gold Dan O'Connor GCSL Premium
GU14 2007 TFA G07 Elite Joe Cramerding OSSL/GLC Premium
GU14 2007 TFA G07 Premier Marshal Lonneman OSSL Premium
GU14 2007 TFA G07 Gold Adam Parker GCSL Club
GU15 2006 TFA G06 Elite
Matt Ruehl NL/GLC Premium
GU15 2006 TFA G06 Premier Megan Swafford BPYSL Premium
GU15 2006 TFA G06 Gold Megan Swafford BPYSL Club
GU16 2005 TFA G05 EliteErik Schoening NL/GLC Premium
GU16 2005 TFA G05 Premier Marshal Lonneman BPYSL Premium
GU16 2005 TFA G05 Gold Chris Stamper BPYSL Club
GU17 2004 TFA G04 Elite John Volker GLC Premium
GU18 2003 TFA G03 Elite Jay Kiley GLC Premium
GU18 2003 TFA G03 Premier Nicole Hall BPYSL Premium
 
       

Boys Teams


 Age Year Team Coach League Program
BU92012TFA B12 EliteKelsie CarlsonGCSL
Youth
BU9
2012
TFA B12 Premier
 Kelsie Carlson
GCSL
Youth
BU92012TFA B12 GoldJoel KramerGCSLYouth
BU102011TFA B11 EliteErik SchoeningGCSL (U11)
Youth
BU102011TFA B11 PremierJennifer LakingGCSLYouth
BU102011TFA B11 GoldGerald DoganGCSLYouth
BU112010TFA B10 EliteDave RuehlTPLPremium
BU112010TFA B10 PremierDiego QuispeGCSLPremium
BU112010TFA B10 GoldSteve LeylandGCSLPremium
BU12 2009 TFA B09 Elite Jennifer Laking OSSL Premium
BU12 2009 TFA B09 Premier Jim Brians
BPYSL Premium
BU122009TFA B09 Gold Steve Leyland
GCSLPremium
BU13 2008 TFA B08 Elite Kyle Fant BPYSL/OSSL Premium
BU132008TFA B08 PremierNick SchultzBPYSLPremium
BU132008TFA B08 Premier IIDavid TerryBPYSLClub
BU14 2007 TFA B07 Elite Annette Davis OSSL/BPYSL Premium
BU14 2007 TFA B07 Premier Steve Leyland BPYSL Premium
BU15
2006TFA B06 Fall Only
Chris Stamper BPYSLPremium
BU15 2006 TFA B06 Elite Chris Stamper OSSL/GLC Premium
BU15 2006 TFA B06 Premier
Steve Leyland BPYSL Premium
BU16 2005 TFA B05 Elite Shawn Hamilton OSSL/GLC Premium
BU16 2005 TFA B05 Premier Shawn Hamilton BPYSL Premium
BU17 2004 TFA B04 Elite Bill Volker OSSL/GLC Premium
BU17 2004 TFA B04 Premier Diego Quispe BPYSL Premium
BU18 2003 TFA B03 Elite Carl Fichtenbaum OSSL/GLC Premium
BU19 2002 TFA B02 Elite Darren Gallagher OSSL/GLC Premium
BU19
2002
TFA B02 Premier
Ryan Owens Premium


Executive Director of Coaching:  Erik Schoening

Associate Director of Coaching (Girls U11-U14, Boys U11-U14):  Chase Jackson

Executive Director of Coaching (Girls U15-U19, Boys U15-U19):   Darren Gallagher

Director of Youth Development (Boys/Girls U10 and younger): 
John Huth

Goalkeeping Director: Paul Kramer

Registration Listing

No Programs are Currently Displayed

There are no programs or divisions available at the moment. Please contact your club administrator with any questions.
Copyright © 2020 Total Futbol Academy  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In